AdSense Ads

Saturday, July 4, 2009

ROOKIES 卒業 + A word for my future teacher Best Fren of my life Cheng Kee


5月30日に公開される映画

If you are a Fans of JDorama you will surely not miss this movie!
Although...DVD need to wait for next year outside Japan but still have to Watch
ROOKIES is a JDorama adapted from a manga
I watched this drama 1 year ago when I was F5 and slacking with whole season of spring JDrama
Cuz tat time I kinda ki siao...== NO determination with Studies but only PLAY.
Ended up 1st exam get kinda good marks lol..
After tat I ended my journey of Jdorama
Thn I study hard very hard..ended up 9As(5A1) only miss 5A1...==
Watching drama makes u study good...haha...== Dun blame me when U get sh1t results ok?
Ok come to the review:
_______________________________________________________________
I'm a person that cant cry when watching touching movie or drama..
But I give up my virgin of my 1st drop of tear for this Drama.
I learn many good values, I become hot-blooded and feel touching watching the bond of a teacher and his student just like the Master and Disciple concept that strongly emphasis by Daisaku Ikeda Sensei (Soka Gakkai President)
I believe that Teacher that have great moral and heart would teach a good student!
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Hence
And here A word for Cheng Kee !
Please become a Great Teacher!!!

Cheng Kee Don't give up on student Believe them!
Future of Malaysian is in your HAND!
================================================================

I know how great is a teacher when I watching ROOKIES A teacher that believe student, believe in them, teach them guide them. I have to say a Golden Quote again!
A teacher is the individual that support Dreams of all students!
Isn't it great?
Kawato in the movie guide them and teach them to solve problem with not using fist and fight.
Kawato teach them that All ppl have dream and hope that must not forget and keep going on.
The teacher in EP1 teach and guide the gangster Baseball team to become good student that have dream to get into Koshien to compete in the Japan Baseball Competition.

So this drama has 11EP include one SP..which is introduction to ppl who didn't watch the Drama.
Now the movie!
ROOKIES 卒業


This Drama get many awards!!!!

Yup GReeeeN done the drama theme and get the Award hahaha!
and this time !!!
Theme song of this movie is「遥か」by GReeeeN
Translation Haruka by GReeeeN
Hope this Movie get an award too..no no not an is Tons of AWARDS

No comments:

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails